District Partners Contact List

School District/Organization Contacts
SD 05 - Southeast Kootenay Kim McKeown & Julie Russchen 
SD 06 - Rocky Mountain  Jennifer Turner & Kari Mason
SD 08 - Kootenay Lake Lorri Fehr & Lindsay MacKay
SD 10 - Arrow Lakes Lorna Newman
SD 19 - Revelstoke Tracy Tompkins & Ariel McDowell
SD 20 - Kootenay Columbia Michelle Strasser
SD 23 - Central Okanagan Donna KozakGail Bailey & Lisa Wilson
SD 27 - Cariboo-Chilcotin Joy Gammie
SD 28 - Quesnel Alison Dodge
SD 33 - Chilliwack Jane Ullyot & Karen Allen
SD 34 - Abbotsford Maria Limpright Jerry Loeppky
SD 35 - Langley Amanda Leach & Amanda Slade
SD 36 - Surrey Analisa FeuzAndrea Downes
SD 37 - Delta Satnam ChahalJason Hodgins
SD 38 - Richmond Mari-Jane Medenwaldt & Marie Thom & Pauline Both
SD 39 - Vancouver Gina Wong & Nicole Harrison
SD 40 - New Westminster Bruce Cunnings & Emily Larkman
SD 41 - Burnaby Teresa TothAngela Meredith
SD 42 - Maple Ridge/Pitt Meadows Anita Neufeld, Denise Upton & Jen Walker
SD 43 - Coquitlam Riley McMitchell & Tanya MacDonald
SD 44 - North Vancouver Carla Manness & Deb Wanner
SD 45 - West Vancouver Sandra-Lynn Shortall & Suzanne McDonald & Mary Parackal
SD 46 - Sunshine Coast Kirsten Deasey & Katie Hall
SD 47 - Powell River Jody Dendewicz & Laurie Andrews
SD 48 - Sea to Sky Geneen LazarKatherine Read
SD 49 - Central Coast Lorna Dishkin & Marie Dorion
SD 50 - Haida Gwaii Marcie Watkins & Leighann Rodger
SD 51 - Boundary Joanne Gidney & Anna Lautard
SD 52 - Prince Rupert Jennifer Pottle
SD 53 - Okanagan Similkameen Melia Dirk
SD 54 - Bulkley Valley Cindy Miller
SD 57 - Prince George Karen Hynd
SD 58 - Merritt Jane Kempston
SD 59 - Peace River South Rachel TurnbullSusan Lovell
SD 60 - Peace River North Wanda Forster
SD 61 - Greater Victoria Mary Chiappetta & Carey Nickerson
SD 62 - Sooke Kara McPherson, Laura Lancaster & Sharon Schwartz
SD 63 - Saanich Lisa Kinshella & Sat Lail
SD 64 - Gulf Islands Janet Hoag, Liis Graham & Marie Mullen
SD 67 - Okanagan Skaha Allen Beckingham
SD 68 - Nanaimo Ladysmith Jessica Dewarle & Olivia Densmore
SD 69 - Qualicum Dawn King
SD 70 - Alberni Carol Wright & Tricia McAuley
SD 71 - Comox Valley Carol Walters & Jacquie Anderson
SD 72 - Campbell River Rhona Soutar & Amanda Schulz
SD 73 - Kamloops Marianne Vande Pol, Susie Mabee & Trish Smillie
SD 74 - Gold Trail Anna Ho & Susan Schalles
SD 75 - Mission Shannon Bowsfield
SD 78 - Fraser-Cascade Karen Dumas & Hillary Urquhart 
SD 79 - Cowichan Valley Julie Conroy & Denise Mansueti
SD 81 - Fort Nelson Gloria Woodcock & Sue Hay
SD 82 - Coast Mountains Kathleen Cherry
SD 83 - North Okanagan-Shuswap Jennifer Kelly & Marcy Corke
SD 84 - Vancouver Island West Stephen Larre & Dana Plett
SD 85 - Vancouver Island North Kelly Amodeo & Jill Cook
SD 87 - Stikine vacant
SD 91 - Nechako Lakes Claire McKay & Rhonda Togyi
SD 92 - Nisga'a Joe Rhodes & Martha Swinn
Catholic Independent Schools (CISVA) Jennifer Tong
Catholic Independent Schools, Prince George (CISPG) Frances Roch
Catholic Schools of Nelson Diocese (CISND) Roberta Petracek
Federation of Independent School Associations (FISABC) Janet Dhanani
Island Catholic Schools (CISDV) Lana Durand
Seventh-day Adventist Church (BC Conference) Lisa ClarkeLisa Stevens
Simon Fraser University Noralea Pilgrim
Society of Christian Schools (SCSBC) Darren Spyksma